Euros 2024 at Harpenden

The only way to enjoy live football in Harpenden

Kicking off on 14th June, the Euros 2024 tournament is making its way from the pitches of Germany to the HD screens of The George, and our vibrant British pub is the only place to experience this historic moment.

Pair every momentous match with our delicious pub food, extensive range of drinks, and the friends you wouldn’t want to chant without.

If you want the best seat in the house, we’d recommend booking now...The Summer of Sport is about to begin.

Fixtures

Date                  Group                                Match                                                         Location                                  Time

14-Jun                  A                        Germany vs Scotland                                              Munich                                   20:00

15-Jun                  A                        Hungary vs Switzerland                                         Cologne                                    14:00

15-Jun                  B                        Spain vs Croatia                                                      Berlin                                        17:00

15-Jun                  B                        Italy vs Albania                                                       Dortmund                                20:00

16-Jun                  D                        Poland vs Netherlands                                          Hamburg                                  14:00

16-Jun                  C                        Slovenia vs Denmark                                              Stuttgart                                   17:00

16-Jun                  C                        Serbia vs England                                                   Gelsenkirchen                        20:00

17-Jun                  E                        Romania vs Ukraine                                                Munich                                    14:00

17-Jun                  E                        Belgium vs Slovakia                                                 Frankfurt                                 17:00

17-Jun                  D                       Austria vs France                                                     Düsseldorf                               20:00

18-Jun                  F                        Türkiye vs Georgia                                                 Dortmund                                17:00

18-Jun                  F                         Portugal vs Czechia                                                Leipzig                                    20:00

19-Jun                  B                        Croatia vs Albania                                                  Hamburg                                  14:00

19-Jun                  A                        Germany vs Hungary                                             Stuttgart                                   17:00

19-Jun                  A                        Scotland vs Switzerland                                         Cologne                                   20:00

20-Jun                  C                        Slovenia vs Serbia                                                   Munich                                    14:00

20-Jun                  C                        Denmark vs England                                              Frankfurt                                17:00

20-Jun                  B                        Spain vs Italy                                                           Gelsenkirchen                       20:00

21-Jun                  E                        Slovakia vs Ukraine                                                 Düsseldorf                               14:00

21-Jun                  D                        Poland vs Austria                                                     Berlin                                       17:00

21-Jun                  D                       Netherlands vs France                                              Leipzig                                  20:00

22-Jun                  F                        Georgia vs Czechia                                                   Hamburg                               14:00

22-Jun                  F                        Türkiye vs Portugal                                                  Dortmund                              17:00

22-Jun                  E                        Belgium vs Romania                                                 Cologne                               20:00

23-Jun                  A                       Switzerland vs Germany                                           Frankfurt                             20:00

23-Jun                  A                       Scotland vs Hungary                                                 Stuttgart                                20:00

24-Jun                  B                       Croatia vs Italy                                                           Leipzig                                  20:00

24-Jun                  B                       Albania vs Spain                                                         Düsseldorf                            20:00

25-Jun                  D                       Netherlands vs Austria                                              Berlin                                     17:00

25-Jun                  D                       France vs Poland                                                        Dortmund                             17:00

25-Jun                  C                       England vs Slovenia                                                   Cologne                                20:00

25-Jun                  C                       Denmark vs Serbia                                                     Munich                                20:00

26-Jun                  E                        Slovakia vs Romania                                                  Frankfurt                              17:00

26-Jun                  E                         Ukraine vs Belgium                                                   Stuttgart                               17:00

26-Jun                  F                       Czechia vs Türkiye                                                     Hamburg                             20:00

26-Jun                  F                       Georgia vs Portugal                                                   Gelsenkirchen                      20:00